Philadelphia Union
  • Meet the USMNT’s next generation: a cheat sheet for 12 new players in camp

    25-Sep-2026 15:15:09 | The Guardian

    Meet the USMNT’s next generation: a cheat sheet for 12 new players in camp

    More
  • Cavan Sullivan Named to MLS Team of the Matchday for Matchday 27

    21-Sep-2026 16:05:00 | Our Sports Central

    Cavan Sullivan Named to MLS Team of the Matchday for Matchday 27

    More
  • Nashville clinch playoffs, Philadelphia wins after going down 0-3: MLS roundup

    20-Sep-2026 15:14:06 | The Guardian

    Nashville clinch playoffs, Philadelphia wins after going down 0-3: MLS roundup

    More
  • Sporting KC Falls, 4-3, to Philadelphia Union

    20-Sep-2026 02:46:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sporting KC Falls, 4-3, to Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Sporting Kansas City Edged by Philadelphia Union, 4-3

    20-Sep-2026 00:45:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sporting Kansas City Edged by Philadelphia Union, 4-3

    More
  • SKC Hosts Philadelphia on Saturday

    18-Sep-2026 21:24:00 | Our Sports Central

    SKC Hosts Philadelphia on Saturday

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Homegrown Trio Earn First Senior U.S. Men's National Team Call-Ups

    17-Sep-2026 12:21:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Homegrown Trio Earn First Senior U.S. Men's National Team Call-Ups

    More
  • Watching Cavan Sullivan, excitement is tempered by memories of hypetrains past

    16-Sep-2026 11:00:17 | The Guardian

    Watching Cavan Sullivan, excitement is tempered by memories of hypetrains past

    More
  • Union star Cavan Sullivan called up to USMNT

    16-Sep-2026 03:26:07 | NBC Sports

    Union star Cavan Sullivan called up to USMNT

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Midfielder Cavan Sullivan Voted MLS Player of the Matchday for Matchday 26

    14-Sep-2026 19:04:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Midfielder Cavan Sullivan Voted MLS Player of the Matchday for Matchday 26

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Midfielder Cavan Sullivan Voted MLS Player of the Matchday for Matchday 26

    14-Sep-2026 19:03:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Midfielder Cavan Sullivan Voted MLS Player of the Matchday for Matchday 26

    More
  • Sporting KC Weekly

    14-Sep-2026 18:44:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sporting KC Weekly

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Trio Named to MLS Team of the Matchday

    14-Sep-2026 15:53:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Trio Named to MLS Team of the Matchday

    More
  • Cavan Sullivan records his first 2-goal game in MLS and the Union cruise past San Diego 5-0

    14-Sep-2026 03:23:48 | Yahoo Sports

    Cavan Sullivan records his first 2-goal game in MLS and the Union cruise past San Diego 5-0

    More
  • San Diego FC Hosts Philadelphia Union for the First Time on Sunday on Hispanic Heritage Night

    13-Sep-2026 20:01:00 | Our Sports Central

    San Diego FC Hosts Philadelphia Union for the First Time on Sunday on Hispanic Heritage Night

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Forward Bruno Damiani Named MLS Player of the Matchday Presented by Michelob ULTRA for Matchday 25

    10-Sep-2026 17:41:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Forward Bruno Damiani Named MLS Player of the Matchday Presented by Michelob ULTRA for Matchday 25

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Forward Bruno Damiani Named MLS Player of the Matchday Presented by Michelob ULTRA for Matchday 25

    10-Sep-2026 17:40:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Forward Bruno Damiani Named MLS Player of the Matchday Presented by Michelob ULTRA for Matchday 25

    More
  • Ryan Richter Named MLS Coach of the Matchday; Three Union Players Selected to Team of the Matchday

    10-Sep-2026 16:00:00 | Our Sports Central

    Ryan Richter Named MLS Coach of the Matchday; Three Union Players Selected to Team of the Matchday

    More
  • Damiani has 3 goals, Sullivan has 3 assists, Union beat Cincinnati 5-0 to extend unbeaten streak

    10-Sep-2026 02:50:19 | Yahoo Sports

    Damiani has 3 goals, Sullivan has 3 assists, Union beat Cincinnati 5-0 to extend unbeaten streak

    More
  • Damiani hat trick powers Union past FC Cincinnati

    09-Sep-2026 23:56:00 | Our Sports Central

    Damiani hat trick powers Union past FC Cincinnati

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Crushes FC Cincinnati 5-0

    09-Sep-2026 23:55:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Crushes FC Cincinnati 5-0

    More
  • Man City-bound 16-year-old Cavan Sullivan is MLS’s chaotic revelation

    08-Sep-2026 09:00:53 | The Guardian

    Man City-bound 16-year-old Cavan Sullivan is MLS’s chaotic revelation

    More
  • Man City-bound 16-year-old Cavan Sullivan is MLS’s chaotic revelation

    08-Sep-2026 09:00:53 | Yahoo Sports

    Man City-bound 16-year-old Cavan Sullivan is MLS’s chaotic revelation

    More
  • 16-year-old Cavan Sullivan welcomes LeBron James to Philly after scoring: MLS roundup

    06-Sep-2026 17:35:56 | The Guardian

    16-year-old Cavan Sullivan welcomes LeBron James to Philly after scoring: MLS roundup

    More
  • Union Unbeaten In Eight Consecutive MLS Matches

    06-Sep-2026 00:13:00 | Our Sports Central

    Union Unbeaten In Eight Consecutive MLS Matches

    More
  • RSL Acquires 2026 International Roster Slot from Philadelphia Union

    03-Sep-2026 16:11:00 | Our Sports Central

    RSL Acquires 2026 International Roster Slot from Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Red Bulls Fall, 3-1, to Philadelphia Union at Sports Illustrated Stadium

    30-Aug-2026 02:10:00 | Our Sports Central

    Red Bulls Fall, 3-1, to Philadelphia Union at Sports Illustrated Stadium

    More
  • Teenager Cavan Sullivan makes MLS history, sparks Union to 3-1 victory over Red Bulls

    30-Aug-2026 01:38:41 | Yahoo Sports

    Teenager Cavan Sullivan makes MLS history, sparks Union to 3-1 victory over Red Bulls

    More
  • Union unbeaten in seven consecutive MLS matches

    30-Aug-2026 00:31:00 | Our Sports Central

    Union unbeaten in seven consecutive MLS matches

    More
  • Red Bull New York Add RBNY II Winger Dennis Nelich on Short-Term Agreement Ahead of Match against the Philadelphia Union

    29-Aug-2026 16:03:00 | Our Sports Central

    Red Bull New York Add RBNY II Winger Dennis Nelich on Short-Term Agreement Ahead of Match against the Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Loan Stas Korzeniowski to Rhode Island FC

    27-Aug-2026 23:15:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Loan Stas Korzeniowski to Rhode Island FC

    More
  • LAFC Acquires International Roster Slot from Philadelphia Union

    26-Aug-2026 17:28:00 | Our Sports Central

    LAFC Acquires International Roster Slot from Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Acquire $250,000 in General Allocation Money from LAFC

    26-Aug-2026 17:28:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Acquire $250,000 in General Allocation Money from LAFC

    More
  • Union Hold Their Ground: Philadelphia Earns 1-1 Draw in Austin

    23-Aug-2026 00:54:00 | Our Sports Central

    Union Hold Their Ground: Philadelphia Earns 1-1 Draw in Austin

    More
  • Slapped an opponent! How MLS will punish Lionel Messi

    22-Aug-2026 14:14:00 | Yahoo Sports

    Slapped an opponent! How MLS will punish Lionel Messi

    More
  • Lionel Messi fined for slapping opposition player in MLS game

    22-Aug-2026 09:50:53 | The Guardian

    Lionel Messi fined for slapping opposition player in MLS game

    More
  • Lionel Messi fined by MLS for slapping back of opponent's neck

    22-Aug-2026 00:57:21 | Yahoo Sports

    Lionel Messi fined by MLS for slapping back of opponent's neck

    More
  • Lionel Messi, Ian Fray fined for conduct during Philadelphia Union-Inter Miami brawl; Cavan Sullivan's red card rescinded

    21-Aug-2026 22:26:38 | Yahoo Sports

    Lionel Messi, Ian Fray fined for conduct during Philadelphia Union-Inter Miami brawl; Cavan Sullivan's red card rescinded

    More
  • Independent Review Panel Upholds Philadelphia Union's Appeal of Cavan Sullivan's Red Card

    21-Aug-2026 18:06:00 | Our Sports Central

    Independent Review Panel Upholds Philadelphia Union's Appeal of Cavan Sullivan's Red Card

    More
  • Late-game fight leads to first MLS red card for Cavan Sullivan

    20-Aug-2026 02:48:30 | Yahoo Sports

    Late-game fight leads to first MLS red card for Cavan Sullivan

    More
  • Inter Miami CF Draws on the Road against Philadelphia Union

    20-Aug-2026 00:39:00 | Our Sports Central

    Inter Miami CF Draws on the Road against Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Union unbeaten in five consecutive matches following draw against Messi and Inter Miami CF

    20-Aug-2026 00:09:00 | Our Sports Central

    Union unbeaten in five consecutive matches following draw against Messi and Inter Miami CF

    More
  • Inter Miami CF Draws on the Road against Philadelphia Union

    19-Aug-2026 23:51:00 | Our Sports Central

    Inter Miami CF Draws on the Road against Philadelphia Union

    More
  • Inter Miami CF Visits Philadelphia Union for Midweek Regular Season Action

    18-Aug-2026 18:17:00 | Our Sports Central

    Inter Miami CF Visits Philadelphia Union for Midweek Regular Season Action

    More
  • New York City FC Post-Match Notes - MD 20 V. Philadelphia Union YS 8.16.26

    16-Aug-2026 22:49:00 | Our Sports Central

    New York City FC Post-Match Notes - MD 20 V. Philadelphia Union YS 8.16.26

    More
  • Sullivan brothers set up Damiani brace in 3-2 comeback win

    16-Aug-2026 22:47:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sullivan brothers set up Damiani brace in 3-2 comeback win

    More
  • New York City FC Succumbs to Second-Half Philadelphia Union Rally

    16-Aug-2026 22:43:00 | Our Sports Central

    New York City FC Succumbs to Second-Half Philadelphia Union Rally

    More
  • Keys to the Match: Back to Work

    15-Aug-2026 14:53:00 | Our Sports Central

    Keys to the Match: Back to Work

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Fall to Santos Laguna

    13-Aug-2026 23:05:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Fall to Santos Laguna

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Unveil Retro-Inspired

    13-Aug-2026 12:16:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Unveil Retro-Inspired "Philly Kit," a Tribute to Philadelphia Sports

    More
  • Rick's eight saves guide Union to Leagues Cup win

    09-Aug-2026 23:49:00 | Our Sports Central

    Rick's eight saves guide Union to Leagues Cup win

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Edged by Cruz Azul FC 1-0

    07-Aug-2026 00:07:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Edged by Cruz Azul FC 1-0

    More
  • Alladoh scores winner in 97th minute as Philadelphia Union rally past Atlanta United 3-2

    02-Aug-2026 01:58:35 | Yahoo Sports

    Alladoh scores winner in 97th minute as Philadelphia Union rally past Atlanta United 3-2

    More
  • Rangers signs South Africa defender Makhanya from MLS to challenge title-holding Celtic

    30-Jul-2026 15:07:29 | Yahoo Sports

    Rangers signs South Africa defender Makhanya from MLS to challenge title-holding Celtic

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Agree to Transfer of Defender Olwethu Makhanya to Rangers F.C.

    30-Jul-2026 11:24:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Agree to Transfer of Defender Olwethu Makhanya to Rangers F.C.

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Acquire up to $300,000 in GAM from St. Louis CITY SC

    28-Jul-2026 11:36:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Acquire up to $300,000 in GAM from St. Louis CITY SC

    More
  • Frankie Westfield Earns First Career MLS Team of the Matchday Honor

    26-Jul-2026 18:22:00 | Our Sports Central

    Frankie Westfield Earns First Career MLS Team of the Matchday Honor

    More
  • Sounders FC Drops 1-0 Road Result in Philadelphia

    26-Jul-2026 00:54:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sounders FC Drops 1-0 Road Result in Philadelphia

    More
  • Iloski Goal Lifts Union past Seattle

    25-Jul-2026 23:43:00 | Our Sports Central

    Iloski Goal Lifts Union past Seattle

    More
  • Iloski, Vassilev and Pierre each score a goal, Union snap 8-game winless skid, beat Red Bulls 3-1

    23-Jul-2026 01:47:24 | Yahoo Sports

    Iloski, Vassilev and Pierre each score a goal, Union snap 8-game winless skid, beat Red Bulls 3-1

    More
  • Union earn first MLS home win of the season

    22-Jul-2026 23:59:00 | Our Sports Central

    Union earn first MLS home win of the season

    More
  • Philadelphia Union Acquire Defender Kai Wagner from Birmingham City F.C.

    17-Jul-2026 14:19:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union Acquire Defender Kai Wagner from Birmingham City F.C.

    More
  • Sporting KC Acquires Two 2026 International Roster Slots

    17-Jul-2026 13:29:00 | Our Sports Central

    Sporting KC Acquires Two 2026 International Roster Slots

    More
  • U.S. Women's National Team to Face World No. 1 Ranked Spain in October Matches in Washington, D.C. and Chester, PA.

    13-Jul-2026 11:59:00 | Our Sports Central

    U.S. Women's National Team to Face World No. 1 Ranked Spain in October Matches in Washington, D.C. and Chester, PA.

    More
  • Revolution Defeat Philadelphia Union, 3-2, in Friendly Match

    09-Jul-2026 17:55:00 | Our Sports Central

    Revolution Defeat Philadelphia Union, 3-2, in Friendly Match

    More
  • Philadelphia Union to Host New England Revolution in Friendly Match

    07-Jul-2026 13:44:00 | Our Sports Central

    Philadelphia Union to Host New England Revolution in Friendly Match

    More